nlenbe-nlThe best software for quality and risk management
Zenya Beeldmerk Transparant

This is the privacy policy used by Infoland B.V. (“Infoland”, “we”, “us”, “our” or similar pronouns). We are responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy policy. 

Personal data processed by us 

Infoland processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process: 

  • First- and last name 
  • Gender 
  • Company name 
  • Address of the company 
  • Phone number 
  • Email address 
  • Data about your activity on our website 
  • IP address 
  • Browser and device type 

Sensitive personal data 

It is not our intention to, without consent from parents or a guardian, store data of any website visitor that is younger than 16 years old. We cannot, however, check the age of our visitors and we therefore recommend parents to be involved with the online activity of their children. This is to prevent that data is collected without consent. In case of a suspicion or belief that we have stored such data without consent, contact us at gdpr@infoland.nl so that we can erase these data immediately.  

Why we store personal data? 

Infoland processes your personal data for the following purposes: 

  • For our administration. 
  • To inform you about changes in our services and/or our products. 
  • For sending our newsletter and/or other marketing communications. 
  • To call or email you if this is necessary to perform our services. 
  • To improve our website and to better align our services and products to your preferences we analyse the behaviour of our visitors on the website. This is completely anonymous. 
  • To invite you to participate in general surveys. 

Automated decision-making 

Infoland does not rely on automated decision-making for subjects that may (significantlyaffect individuals. This relates to decisions made by computer programs– or systems without human intervention. 

How long we store personal data 

Infoland stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. 

The personal data we require for our administration or to comply with legal obligations will be stored no longer than prescribed by law and strictly necessary. 

Sharing personal data with third parties 

Infoland never sells your data to third parties and will only share it if necessary for the performance of a contract with you or to comply with legal obligations. We will sign a data processing agreement with companies that process your data as instructed by us to ensure an equal level of security and confidentiality of your data. 

Cookies, or similar techniques, used by us 

Infoland uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored during the first visit to this website on your computer, tablet or smartphone. 

Functional cookies 

We use cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works correctly and – for example – your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to optimise the website. 

Analytical and tracking cookies 

We also place cookies that track surfing behaviour so we can offer personalised advertisements. During your first visit to our website, we have informed you about the use of these cookies and have asked your consent to place them. 

Third party cookies are also placed on our website. These are – for example – advertisers and/or social media companiesAn overview can be found below. 

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content and advertisements, to offer social media functions and to analyse our web traffic. We also share information about your use of our website with our partners for social media, advertising and analysis. These partners can combine data with other information you have provided to them or that they have collected on the basis of your usage of their services. You agree with our cookies if you continue using our website. 

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make user experiences more efficient. 

In accordance with the law, we are allowed to place cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the functioning of this website. All other types of cookies will require your consent. 

This website uses different types of cookies. Some cookies will be placed by services of third parties displayed on our pages. 

You can change or revoke your consent through the cookie policy on our website. 

You will find more information about who we are, how you can contacts us and how we process personal data in our privacy policy. 

Your permission is applicable for the following areas: www.infoland.nl, www.zenya-software.com  

Your current mode: [All cookies are allowed.]  

Your permission ID: [ID here] 

Permission date: [date here]  

Accessing, rectifying and erasing data 

You have the right to access, rectify and erase your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Infoland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can send us a request to send you – or a different organisation named by you – the personal data we have on you in a computer file. 

You can send a request to access, rectify, erase or for data portability of your personal data or to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing of your personal data to gdpr@infoland.nl. 

To ensure that the request to access has been sent by you, we ask you to attach a copy of your ID. In this copy, censor your picture, the machine readable zone (a row of numbers below your passport), passport number and your social security number. This is to protect your privacy. We will provide a reaction as soon as possible, though within four weeks, to your request. 

Infoland would also like to inform you of your possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority. 

For the Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons. 

How we secure personal data 

Infoland takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measure to counteract abuse, loss, unlawful access, unauthorised disclosure and unlawful alteration. If you believe that your data are still not being protected appropriately or if there are signs of abuse, contact our customer support or contact gdpr@infoland.nl 

Do you have any questions?

Get in touch with us! We will be pleased to help you.

Want to know more 
about this topic?

Feel free to contact us. We’ll be happy to help.